Service Area: San Marino

The city of San Marino, California is located in the San Rafael Hills. And has a growing population that is well above 15,000 citizens. This is the 63rd most expensive city in the United States according to Forbes magazine.

header_san_marino

Television Series in San Marino

TV shows are filmed here regularly, most notable being:

Alias
The Office
Parks and Recreation
The West Wing
Felicity

San Marino Newspapers

The city has its two newspapers; one is the San Marino Tribune and the other is San Marino Outlook

San Marino School District

San Marino High School
Valentine Elementary School
Carver Elementary School
Huntington Middle School
San Marino High School
Southwestern Academy
Saints Felicitas and Perpetua grammar school

If you are planning to have a family nanny let the services from Sleeping Angels Co. assist you.